Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Presenter Materials (for download)

Thursday

3:00 Registration | Room Check-in

4:30 Family Gathering:

Welcome
        Doug Parker | Susan Cook

Gathering Program Overview
        Nancy Votrain | Mark French

Camp Orientation
        Peggy & David - Methodist Camp Directors

6:00 Dinner

7:15 Family Worship:    Local Representation of the Trinity

Meditation
        Doug Parker

Connection to our Universal Father
        Anthony Finstad

Connection to our Creator SON
        Tom Choquette

Connection to our Creative MOTHER
        Sara Blackstock

Age of Spirit
        Pamela Chaddock

8:15 Meet and Greet: Discovery Circle

Orientation - “Fruit Families”
Fruits of the Spirit - poem
        K. Brendi Poppel

8:45 Evening Social

Music & Entertainment
        Sally Annabella | Brendi | John Maynard

Friday

8:00 Breakfast

9:15 Family Gathering

Overview of today’s theme & activities.
Meditation - We Gather
        Frieda Friendentia

9:45 Conscious Living & Cooperation
with Adjuster Mind Ministry

        Elisabeth Callahan|Esther Wood

10:45 Spiritual Problem Solving

        K. Brendi Poppel

11:00 Discovering Our Mother Spirit:
Embracing the Motherhood of God

         Lu Schanfarber and Panel

12:00 Lunch

1:15 Discovery Circle: Session One

What spiritual habits and values lead to
growing relationships with the divine?

        Facilitators | Marilyn Eash | Robert Eash

2:30 Avenues to the Worship Experience

        Barb Maier | Pam Chaddock

2:45 Worship Experience (WE)

Communing with our divine creator in a
series of outdoor worship stations.

Orientation
        Anthony Finstad |Brendi| Nancy Votrain

Meditation: Being Present
        Frieda Friedentia

4:00 Family Free-Time

4:30 - 5:30 Chautauqua Fair

5:00 - 6:00 Norlatiadek Social Hour

6:00 Dinner

7:15 Family Worship

Sacred Alignments, Holy Assignments:
The Consecration of Will in Action
        Elianne Obadia

8:30 Dances of Universal Peace

        Marilyn Eash | Thomas Orjala

8:45 Evening Social

Ambient music for socializing & open mic.
        Justin Michael | David Glass

Saturday

8:00 Breakfast

9:15 Family Gathering

Overview of today’s theme & activities
Meditation: Going Forth
        Frieda Friendentia

9:45 Practicing the Presence of Love: One Relationship at a Time

        Maureen Amato Mayes | K. Brendi Poppel

11:00 Discovery Circles: Session Two

Ways to bring the fullness of God into our human relationships and vice versa
        Facilitators |Marilyn Eash | Robert Eash

12:00 Lunch

1:15 Growing the Supreme

        Michael Hill

1:45 Discovery Circles: Session Three

Growing the Supreme as we grow our human relationships
        Facilitators | Marilyn Eash | Robert Eash

3:00 Mota Insight

Patterns of Partnership between Michael and Mother: A Panel Discussion
        Janet Graham | Josh Wilson

4:00 Family Free-Time

4:30 - 5:30 Chautauqua Fair
5:00 - 5:50 Norlatiadek Social Hour

5:55 Family Photo Opportunity

6:00 Dinner

7:15 The Other Dr. Sadler: Getting to Know Lena

        Lu Schanfarber (video)  

8:20 Family Worship

Celebrating our Unity of Spirit and Diversity of Personality.
        Mark F.| Pat M.| Stephen Z.| Brendi

9:20 Evening Social

D.J. Dance Music & CampÔ¨Āre Singing
        John “DJ” Maynard | Sally Annabella

Sunday

7:30 Early Breakfast

8:45 Family Gathering: Closure

Prayer & Meditation
        Susan Cook

Joy from the Worm Bin
        Sara Blackstock

Music & Poetry
        Sally Annabella | K. Brendi Poppel

Serve as You Pass By
        Tom Choquette

Dances of Universal Peace / Music
        Marilyn Eash | Thomas Orjala

9:45 Group Hugs

10:00 Mandatory Check-Out